Letterhead
Record Of Success
Record Of Success

Record Of Success

We congratulate all sucessfull players of the Golfclub Am Mondsee teams

Team Championships 2018

Seniorenmannschaft

  • Seniors: 2. place
  • Mid Amateure: 4. place

Austrian team championships

Kids till age of 14

  • 2000: 2. place
  • 2001: 1. place

Youth till age of 18

  • 2005: 1. place
  • 2007: 1. place

Youth till age of 21

  • 1995: 1. place
  • 1997: 1. place

Men`s

  • 2004: 2. place
  • 2005: 2. place
  • 2006: 2. place
  • 2007: 2. place
  • 2008: 3. place
  • 2016: 3. place
  • 2017: 3. place

Seniors

  • 2008: 2. place
  • 2017: 1. place
  • 2018: 2. place 

Mid-Amateure men

  • 2013: 1. place
  • 2014: 1. place
  • 2017: 2. place

Men`s Division 2b (rise in Division 1)

  • 2014: 1. place

Team championship in upper austria for men

Champion in 2014

Mid Am Mannschaft

  • 8 times  champion
  • 1× 2. place
  • 1× 3. place

Team championship in upper austria for ladies

  • 2× champion
  • 1× 2. place
  • 1× 3. place

Individual successes

Schartelmüller Tobias

  • 1. Platz U18 OÖ-Landesmeisterschaften 2016
  • 2. Platz Österr. Vierer Meisterschaft / Jugend 2016
  • 1. Platz U18 OÖ-Landesmeisterschaften 2015
  • 2. Platz 5. Austrian Juniors Golf Tour 2014
  • 1. Platz U14 OÖ-Landesmeisterschaften 2013 U14 Vizestaatsmeister 2013
  • 1. Platz U14 OÖ-Landesmeisterschaften 2012
  • 1. Platz U12 OÖ-Landesmeisterschaften 2011

Cappelari Benedikt

  • 1. Platz U14 Salzburger Landesmeisterschaften 2017

Itzlinger Felix

  • seit 2013 Mitglied des Salzburger Landeskaders
  • 3. Platz U16 OÖ-Landesmeisterschaften 2015
  • 2. Platz U12 OÖ-Landesmeisterschaften 2012

Christ Andreas

  • 3. Platz Schüler Staatsmeisterschaft 1998
  • 3. Platz Schüler-Staatsmeisterschaft 2000
  • 3. Platz Schüler-Staatsmeisterschaft 2001
  • Internationaler Amateurmeister von Slowenien 2002
  • Salzburger Landesmeister 2002
  • Jugend-Staatsmeister 2004
  • 3. Platz Jugend-Matchplay-Staatsmeisterschaft 2004
  • Salzburger Landesmeister 2005
  • 3. Platz Herren-Zählwettspiel-Staatsmeisterschaft 2005
  • 2. Platz OÖ. Herren-Einzellandesmeisterschaft 2006
  • Junioren Landesmeister 2006

Christ Markus

  • 2. Platz Schüler-Staatsmeisterschaften 2002
  • 3. Platz Jugend-Staatsmeisterschaften 2004

Eckkramer Horst

  • 1. Platz Ranglistenturnier der Mid-Amateure 2007 in Maria Lankowitz

Gerl Josef, jun.

  • Salzburger Landesmeister 2001

Lorenz Alexander

  • Schüler Staatsmeister 1998

Meingast Maximilian

  • OÖ Landesmeister 2014

Mayer Thomas

  • Schüler Staatsmeister 1994

Müller Christian

  • Internationaler Amateurmeister von Slowenien 2000
  • Herren-Matchplay Staatsmeister 1995
  • 1. Platz Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 1999
  • 1. Platz Burgenländische Landesmeisterschaft 1995

Pölder Ralf

  • OÖ. Jugend-Landesmeister 2007
  • 2. Platz Junioren Match Play-Staatsmeisterschaften 2010
  • 3. Platz Junioren Zählspiel-Staatsmeisterschaften 2010

Reiter Thomas

  • Jugend -Staatsmeister 1995
  • Junioren-Staatsmeister 1997
  • Junioren-Staatsmeister 1998

Unger Marlene

  • 2. Platz U14 Schüler-Staatsmeisterschaften 2010
  • 2. Platz U14 OÖ-Schüler-Landesmeisterschaften 2010
  • 1. Platz U14 OÖ-Schüler-Landesmeisterschaften 2011
  • 2. Platz U16 OÖ-Jugend-Landesmeisterschaften 2012
  • 3. Platz U16 OÖ-Schüler Landesmeisterschaften 2013

Vasvary Imre

  • Salzburger Landesmeister 2000
  • Internationaler Studentenmeister 2000
  • Matchplay -Vizestaatsmeister 2003

Weber Erwin

  • Senioren Matchplay Staatsmeister 2010
  • Internationaler Österreichischer Seniorenmeister 2010
  • 2. Platz OÖ Senioren-Landesmeisterschaften 2010
  • Senioren Matchplay Staatsmeister 2012

Weninger Christoph

  • 1. Platz AJT Turnier im GC Bled
  • 2. Platz AJT Turnier im GC Haugschlag
  • Vize-Staatsmeister der Amateure bei den Nationalen Offenen Meisterschaften 2007
  • 1. Platz „Czech International Junior“-Amateurmeisterschaften 2007
  • Vize-Jugendstaatsmeister 2007
  • Matchplay-Staatsmeister 2007
  • 2. Platz Jugend-Matchplay-Staatsmeisterschaften 2008
  • Jugendstaatsmeister 2008
  • 3. Platz Österr. Matchplay-Staatsmeisterschaften 2009

Wolfschwenger Alexander

  • 1. Platz Kärntner Landesmeisterschaft 2013
  • 1. Platz Mid-Amateur RLT 2014

Zwirner Samantha

  • 1. Platz OÖ Landesmeisterschaften 2012
  • 3. Platz OÖ Landesmeisterschaften 2014

partners & friends

More partners & friends

Request Call Open contact page (no Javascript)